Location & Availability for: Family and work : the social life cycle

 Staff view

You must be logged in to Tag Records

Family and work : the social life cycle of women /

Karl E. Taeuber and James A. Sweet.

Book Cover
Main Author: Taeuber, Karl E.
Other Names: Sweet, James A.
Published: [Madison] : Institute for Research on Poverty, University of Wisconsin--Madison, [1976]
Series: IRP reprint series ; 194.
Topics: Wives - Employment - United States. | Housewives - United States.
Tags: Add


Spaces will separate tags.
Use quotes for multi-word tags.

Loading Holdings Data ... Loading

Location & Availability for: Family and work : the social life cycle