User Reviews for: Poverty and public services in developin

 Staff view

You must be logged in to Tag Records

Poverty and public services in developing-country cities /

Paul C. Hewett, Mark R. Montgomery.

Book Cover
Main Author: Hewett, Paul C.
Other Names: Montgomery, Mark,
Published: New York : The Population Council, 2001.
Series: Working papers (Population Council. Policy Research Division) ; no. 154.
Topics: Municipal services--Developing countries--Regional disparities. | Cities and towns--Developing countries--Economic conditions. | Infrastructure (Economics)--Developing countries. | Developing countries--Economic conditions--Regional disparities.
Tags: Add


Spaces will separate tags.
Use quotes for multi-word tags.

Please log in to add reviews or comments to the public catalog.
To communicate with library staff, use the Feedback link.

User Reviews for: Poverty and public services in developin