Staff View for: Poverty and public services in developin

 Staff view

You must be logged in to Tag Records

Poverty and public services in developing-country cities /

Paul C. Hewett, Mark R. Montgomery.

Book Cover
Main Author: Hewett, Paul C.
Other Names: Montgomery, Mark,
Published: New York : The Population Council, 2001.
Series: Working papers (Population Council. Policy Research Division) ; no. 154.
Topics: Municipal services--Developing countries--Regional disparities. | Cities and towns--Developing countries--Economic conditions. | Infrastructure (Economics)--Developing countries. | Developing countries--Economic conditions--Regional disparities.
Tags: Add


Spaces will separate tags.
Use quotes for multi-word tags.

000 01293cam a2200325Ka 4504
001 4672674
005 20080713101938.0
008 020314s2001 nyua b 000 0 eng d
035 |a(OCoLC)ocm49318315
035 |a(UIUdb)4499805
040 |aHWE|cHWE|dOCLCQ|dGZM|dUIUdb
049 |aUIUU
090 |aHD4431|b.H49 2001
100 1 |aHewett, Paul C.
245 10|aPoverty and public services in developing-country cities /|cPaul C. Hewett, Mark R. Montgomery.
260 |aNew York :|bThe Population Council,|c2001.
300 |a62 p. :|bill. ;|c23 cm.
490 1 |aPolicy Research Division working papers ;|vno. 154.
504 |aIncludes bibliographical references (p. 34-37).
650 0|aMunicipal services--Developing countries--Regional disparities.
650 0|aCities and towns--Developing countries--Economic conditions.
650 0|aInfrastructure (Economics)--Developing countries.
650 0|aDeveloping countries--Economic conditions--Regional disparities.
700 1 |aMontgomery, Mark,|d1953-
710 2 |aPopulation Council.|bPolicy Research Division.
830 0|aWorking papers (Population Council. Policy Research Division) ;|vno. 154.
852 1 |b883401|hOn order|t1.
902 |a021017
907 |a.b11249389|bedx|c-
998 |b1|c|dm|ea|f-|g0

Staff View for: Poverty and public services in developin