Location & Availability for: Words that built a nation : voices of de

 Staff view

You must be logged in to Tag Records

Words that built a nation : voices of democracy that have shaped America's history /

Marilyn Miller, Ellen Scordato, and Dan Tucker ; illustrated by Mary Kate McDevitt.

Book Cover
Author: Miller, Marilyn
Other Names: Scordato, Ellen, | Tucker, Dan | McDevitt, Mary Kate,
Published: New York : Rodale Kids, [2018]
Edition: Revised edition.
Topics: JUVENILE NONFICTION / History / United States / General. | JUVENILE NONFICTION / Social Science / Politics & Government.
Regions: United States - History - Sources - Juvenile literature. | United States. | United States - History - Sources. | United States.
Genres: History. | Juvenile works. | Sources.
Tags: Add


Spaces will separate tags.
Use quotes for multi-word tags.


Loading Holdings Data ... Loading

Location & Availability for: Words that built a nation : voices of de