Location & Availability for: Islamic design : a mathematical approach

 Staff view

You must be logged in to Tag Records

Islamic design : a mathematical approach /

Brian Wichmann, David Wade.

Book Cover
Author: Wichmann, Brian
Other Names: Wade, David,
Published: Cham : Birkhäuser, [2017]
Series: Mathematics and the built environment ; v. 2.
Topics: Islamic art. | Mathematics in art. | ART / Subjects & Themes / General.
Genres: Electronic books.
Tags: Add


Spaces will separate tags.
Use quotes for multi-word tags.


Loading Holdings Data ... Loading

Location & Availability for: Islamic design : a mathematical approach