More Details for: Global population aging in the 21st cent

 Staff view

You must be logged in to Tag Records

Global population aging in the 21st century and its economic implications.

Book Cover
Published: [Washington, D.C.] : Congress of the U.S., Congressional Budget Office, [2005]
Series: CBO papers.
Topics: Demographic transition - Economic aspects. | Age distribution (Demography) - Economic aspects.
Tags: Add


Spaces will separate tags.
Use quotes for multi-word tags.

Physical Description: viii, 34 pages : digital, PDF file.
Includes: Includes bibliographical references.
System Details: Mode of access: Internet from CBO web site. Address as of 8/10/06: http://www.cbo.gov/ftpdocs/69xx/doc6952/12-12-Global.pdf; current access available via PURL.
Notes: Title from title screen (viewed on Aug. 10, 2006).
"December 2005."
Other Names: United States. Congressional Budget Office.

More Details for: Global population aging in the 21st cent