More Details for: Africa's demographic transition : divide

 Staff view

You must be logged in to Tag Records

Africa's demographic transition : dividend or disaster? /

David Canning, Sangeeta Raja, and Abdo S. Yazbeck, editors.

Book Cover
Names: Canning, David, | Raja, Sangeeta, | Yazbeck, Abdo,
Published: Washington, D.C. : The World Bank, 2015.
Series: Africa development forum.
Topics: Demographic transition - Africa, Sub-Saharan. | Demographic transition - Economic aspects - Africa, Sub-Saharan. | Age distribution (Demography) - Africa, Sub-Saharan. | Economic development - Africa, Sub-Saharan.
Regions: Africa, Sub-Saharan - Population.
Tags: Add


Spaces will separate tags.
Use quotes for multi-word tags.


Physical Description: 1 online resource (xxix, 182 pages) : illustrations.
Includes: Includes bibliographical references and index.
ISBN: 9781464804908 (electronic bk.)
1464804907 (electronic bk.)


Notes: Electronic reproduction.
Other Names: Canning, David, editor.
Raja, Sangeeta, editor.
Yazbeck, Abdo, editor.
Ebooks Corporation

More Details for: Africa's demographic transition : divide