Location & Availability for: A survey of the strength and opulence of

 Staff view

You must be logged in to Tag Records

A survey of the strength and opulence of Great Britain [microform] : wherein is shewn, the progress of its commerce, agriculture, population, &c. before and since the accession of the House of Hanover /

by the Rev. Dr. Clarke ... with observations by Dean Tucker, and David Hume ... in a correspondence with Lord Kaimes; now first published.

Book Cover
Main Author: Clarke, Thomas Brooke.
Other Names: Tucker, Josiah, | Kames, Henry Home, | Hume, David,
Published: London : Printed for T. Cadell, Jun. and W. Davies, 1801.
Series: Goldsmiths'-Kress library of economic literature ; no. 18125.
Regions: Great Britain - Economic conditions - 18th century
Tags: Add


Spaces will separate tags.
Use quotes for multi-word tags.

Loading Holdings Data ... Loading

Location & Availability for: A survey of the strength and opulence of