Staff View for: Gleanings in Europe, Italy

 Staff view

You must be logged in to Tag Records

Gleanings in Europe, Italy /

James Fenimore Cooper ; historical introduction and explanatory notes by John Conron and Constance Ayers Denne ; text established by Constance Ayers Denne.

Book Cover
Author: Cooper, James Fenimore
Other Names: Denne, Constance Ayers,
Published: Albany, New York : State University of New York Press , [1981]
Edition: An approved edition.
Topics: | Cooper, James Fenimore, 1789-1851 - Travel - Italy.
Regions: Italy - Description and travel. | Italy.
Genres: Travel writing. | Travel writing.
Tags: Add


Spaces will separate tags.
Use quotes for multi-word tags.


000 02640cam a2200577 i 4500
001 442424
005 20190120223033.0
008 790518s1981 nyua b 001 0aeng
010 |a 79015177
016 7 |aBA04154021|2JP-ToKJK
019 |a20240541
020 |a0873953657
020 |a9780873953658
020 |a0873954602|q(pbk.)
020 |a9780873954600|q(pbk.)
035 |a(OCoLC)ocm05101674
035 |a(PRCdb)41981
040 |aDLC|beng|erda|cDLC|dBAKER|dBTCTA|dYDXCP|dOCLCG|dVP@|dBDX|dOCLCO|dOCLCF|dOCLCA|dOCLCQ|dFC@|dOCLCA|dGYG|dOCL|dPRCdb
043 |ae-it---
049 |aIBPA
050 00|aDG426|b.C77 1981
082 00|a914.5/04/8
100 1 |aCooper, James Fenimore,|d1789-1851,|eauthor.
245 10|aGleanings in Europe, Italy /|cJames Fenimore Cooper ; historical introduction and explanatory notes by John Conron and Constance Ayers Denne ; text established by Constance Ayers Denne.
250 |aAn approved edition.
264 1|aAlbany, New York :|bState University of New York Press ,|c[1981]
300 |axlvi, 377 pages :|billustrations ;|c24 cm.
336 |atext|btxt|2rdacontent
337 |aunmediated|bn|2rdamedia
338 |avolume|bnc|2rdacarrier
386 |mGender group:|ngdr|aMen|2lcdgt
490 1 |aThe Writings of James Fenimore Cooper
504 |aIncludes index.
505 0 |aHistorical introduction -- Preface - Glenings in Europe: Italy -- Explanatory notes -- Appendix A. Bentley's analytical table of contents -- Appendix B. Guide to parallel passages in 1828 journal and expanded 1837 text -- Textual commentary -- Textual notes -- Emendations -- Rejected readings -- Word-division.
600 10|aCooper, James Fenimore,|d1789-1851|xTravel|zItaly.
600 17|aCooper, James Fenimore,|d1789-1851.|2fast|0(OCoLC)fst00036451
650 7|aTravel.|2fast|0(OCoLC)fst01155558
651 0|aItaly|xDescription and travel.
651 7|aItaly.|2fast|0(OCoLC)fst01204565
653 |aItaly -- Description and travel -- 1801-1860
653 |aCooper, James Fenimore, 1789-1851 -- Journeys -- Italy
655 7|aTravel writing.|2fast|0(OCoLC)fst01919983
655 7|aTravel writing.|2lcgft
700 1 |aDenne, Constance Ayers,|eeditor.
800 1 |aCooper, James Fenimore,|d1789-1851.|tWorks.|f1980.
938 |aBaker & Taylor|bBKTY|c26.50|d26.50|i0873953657|n0000187944|sactive
938 |aBaker & Taylor|bBKTY|c29.95|d29.95|i0873954602|n0000187946|sactive
938 |aBrodart|bBROD|n41155513|c$18.95
938 |aBaker and Taylor|bBTCP|n79015177
938 |aYBP Library Services|bYANK|n911791
994 |a92|bIBP

Staff View for: Gleanings in Europe, Italy