More Details for: Gleanings in Europe, Italy

 Staff view

You must be logged in to Tag Records

Gleanings in Europe, Italy /

James Fenimore Cooper ; historical introduction and explanatory notes by John Conron and Constance Ayers Denne ; text established by Constance Ayers Denne.

Book Cover
Author: Cooper, James Fenimore
Other Names: Denne, Constance Ayers,
Published: Albany, New York : State University of New York Press , [1981]
Edition: An approved edition.
Topics: | Cooper, James Fenimore, 1789-1851 - Travel - Italy.
Regions: Italy - Description and travel. | Italy.
Genres: Travel writing. | Travel writing.
Tags: Add


Spaces will separate tags.
Use quotes for multi-word tags.


Author: Cooper, James Fenimore, 1789-1851
Physical Description: xlvi, 377 pages : illustrations ; 24 cm.
Includes: Includes index.
ISBN: 0873953657
9780873953658
0873954602 (pbk.)
9780873954600 (pbk.)
Series: Cooper, James Fenimore, 1789-1851. Works. 1980.
Other Names: Denne, Constance Ayers, editor.
Loading SummaryLoading

Loading Author NotesLoading

More Details for: Gleanings in Europe, Italy