Location & Availability for: Family income and expenditure in the Sou

 Staff view

You must be logged in to Tag Records

Family income and expenditure in the Southeastern region, 1935-36.

Prepared by A.D.H. Kaplan and Faith M. Williams assisted by Jessie S. Bernard.

Book Cover
Main Author: Kaplan, A. D. H.
Other Names: Williams, Faith M. | Bernard, Jessie, | Epstein, Lenore A.
Published: Washington, U.S. Govt. Print. Off., 1939-1940.
Topics: Income - Southern States. | Cost and standard of living - Southern States.
Tags: Add


Spaces will separate tags.
Use quotes for multi-word tags.

Loading Holdings Data ... Loading

Location & Availability for: Family income and expenditure in the Sou