More Details for: Annual yearbook of the

 Staff view

You must be logged in to Tag Records

Annual yearbook of the /

Cookman Institute.

Book Cover
Published: Jacksonville, Fla. : the Institute.
Topics: African American Methodists - Florida. | African American history - Education. | Cookman Institute (Jacksonville, Fla.) - Catalogs.
Tags: Add


Spaces will separate tags.
Use quotes for multi-word tags.

Main Author: Cookman Institute (Jacksonville, Fla.)
Physical Description: v. ; 23 cm.
Notes: "Founded and sustained by the Freedman's Aid Society of the Methodist Episcopal Church."
Other Names: Freedmen's Aid Society.

More Details for: Annual yearbook of the