More Details for: FedWorld.gov

 Staff view

You must be logged in to Tag Records

FedWorld.gov [electronic resource] /

developed and maintained by NTIS

Book Cover
Published: Springfield, Va. : National Technical Information Service, 1992-
Topics: Government information - United States - Electronic information resources | United States. Supreme Court - Electronic information resources
Tags: Add


Spaces will separate tags.
Use quotes for multi-word tags.

System Details: System requirements: Internet connectivity, World Wide Web browser, and Adobe Acrobat reader for files in pdf format
Summary: A gateway to government information. Established in 1992 to serve as the online locator service for a comprehensive inventory of information disseminated by the federal government. Assists agencies and the public in electronically locating government information housed within the NTIS repository and outside of NTIS
Notes: Title from title screen (viewed November 29, 2004)
Other Names: United States. National Technical Information Service

More Details for: FedWorld.gov