More Details for: Beiträge zur urchristlichen Theologiege

 Staff view

You must be logged in to Tag Records

Beiträge zur urchristlichen Theologiegeschichte [electronic resource] /

herausgegeben von Wolfgang Kraus.

Book Cover
Names: Kraus, Wolfgang, | Müller, Ulrich B.
Published: Berlin ; W. de Gruyter, ©2009.
Series: Beihefte zur Zeitschrift für die neutestamentliche Wissenschaft und die Kunde der älteren Kirche ; Beiheft 163.
Topics: Theology - History - Early church, ca. 30-600. | RELIGION - Christian Church - History. | RELIGION - Christianity - History. | Bible. Epistles of Paul - Theology. | Bible. Epistles of Paul - Criticism, interpretation, etc. - History - Early church, ca. 30-600. | Bible. Revelation - Criticism, interpretation, etc. - History - Early church, ca. 30-600. | Jesus Christ - History of doctrines - Early church, ca. 30-600. | Müller, Ulrich B. - Bibliography. | Jesus Christ. | Müller, Ulrich B.
Genres: Electronic books.
Tags: Add


Spaces will separate tags.
Use quotes for multi-word tags.


Physical Description: 1 online resource (xv, 557 pages) : 1 illustration.
Includes: Includes bibliographical references and indexes.
ISBN: 9783110215663 (electronic bk.)
3110215667 (electronic bk.)


Notes: Papers presented at a symposium held in honor of Ulrich B. Müller on the occasion of his 70th birthday (March 25, 2008) at the Universität des Saarlandes, Apr. 18-20, 2008.
"Bibliographie Ulrich B. Müller": p. [527]-530.
Other Names: Kraus, Wolfgang, 1955-
Müller, Ulrich B.
Loading SummaryLoading

Loading Author NotesLoading

More Details for: Beiträge zur urchristlichen Theologiege