More Details for: Women scientists with disabilities

 Staff view

You must be logged in to Tag Records

Women scientists with disabilities [videorecording] /

a presentation of National Institutes of Health, Office of Research on Women's Health, and Office of Science Education.

Book Cover
Published: Bethesda, Maryland : National Institutes of Health, [2006]
Topics: Women with disabilities. | Women in science.
Tags: Add


Spaces will separate tags.
Use quotes for multi-word tags.

Physical Description: 1 videocassette (23 min.) : sd., col. ; 1/2 in.
System Details: VHS.
Language Note: Closed captioned.
Summary: "Do you dream of a career in science, health, or medicine? You are not alone. This video depicts three women scientists with disabilities who followed their dreams and established successful careers."--from container.
Other Names: National Institutes of Health.
Office of Research on Women's Health.
Office of Science Education.

More Details for: Women scientists with disabilities