Location & Availability for: Parole, Pardon, Pass and Amnesty Documen

 Staff view

You must be logged in to Tag Records

Parole, Pardon, Pass and Amnesty Documents of the Civil War : An Illustrated History.

Book Cover
Main Author: Davis, John Martin, Jr.
Other Names: Tremmel, George B.
Published: Jefferson : McFarland & Company, Incorporated Publishers, 2013.
Topics: Military law -- United States.;United States -- History -- Civil War, 1861-1865 -- Claims -- Sources.;United States -- History -- Civil War, 1861-1865 -- Law and legislation -- Sources.;United States -- History -- Civil War, 1861-1865 -- Prisoners and prisons -- Legal status, laws, etc. -- Sources.
Genres: Electronic books.
Tags: Add


Spaces will separate tags.
Use quotes for multi-word tags.


Loading Holdings Data ... Loading

Location & Availability for: Parole, Pardon, Pass and Amnesty Documen