Location & Availability for: Saint Joan of Arc : born, January 6, 141

 Staff view

You must be logged in to Tag Records

Saint Joan of Arc : born, January 6, 1412, burned as a heretic, May 20, 1431, canonized as a saint, May 16, 1920 /

V. Sackville-West ; with a special foreword by Lynn Redgrave.

Book Cover
Main Author: Sackville-West, V.
Other Names: Redgrave, Lynn,
Published: Norwalk, Conn. : Easton Press, c1991.
Edition: Collector's ed.
Topics: Christian saints - France - Biography. | Joan, of Arc, Saint, 1412-1431.
Regions: France - History - Charles VII, 1422-1461.
Tags: Add


Spaces will separate tags.
Use quotes for multi-word tags.

Loading Holdings Data ... Loading

Location & Availability for: Saint Joan of Arc : born, January 6, 141