More Details for: Series 1901-1902. Monthly summary of com

 Staff view

You must be logged in to Tag Records

Series 1901-1902. Monthly summary of commerce and finance of the United States for the fiscal year 1902. [Part 10 (April, 1902), Part 11 (May, 1902) and Part 12 (June, 1902)] [electronic resource]

Book Cover
Published: Washington, DC, 1902
Series: United States congressional serial set ; serial set no. 4315
House document (United States. Congress. House) ; 57th Congress, no. 15, pt. 10, 11 & 12
Topics: Agriculture. | Bankruptcy. | Banks and banking. | Bonded warehouses and goods. | British-owned territories. | Business. | Canals. | Cotton production. | Currency. | Customs administration. | Deserts and arid lands. | Exports. | Federal receipts and expenditures. | Fisheries and fishing industry. | Foreign trade. | French-owned territories. | Fur trade. | German-owned territories. | Gold. | Government depositories. | Immigration. | Imports. | Inland water transportation. | Interoceanic canals. | Interstate commerce. | Marine transportation. | Mines and mineral resources. | National banks (United States) | Navigation improvements. | Petroleum. | Population. | Portuguese-owned territories. | Postal service. | Public debt. | Railroads. | Rubber. | Sealing. | Silver. | Slave trade. | Spanish-owned territories. | Sugar trade. | Tariffs and duties. | Telegraph. | Territories and possessions. | Tonnage. | Trade agreements. | Transportation. | Treaties. | Wool. | Financial statements. | Prices. | Statistics. | Monthly Summary of Commerce and Finance of the United States.
Regions: Africa. | Alaska, Department and District of (1867-1912) | Canada. | Cuba. | Europe. | Great Lakes. | Hawaii Territory (1898-1959) | India. | Nile River. | Philippines. | Puerto Rico.
Genres: Executive Department Publications.
Tags: Add


Spaces will separate tags.
Use quotes for multi-word tags.

Main Author: United States. Congress. House.
Physical Description: 1048 p. : color maps, tables.
Notes: Electronic reproduction.
Pagination continues from preceding publication.
Publication contains sections on many countries within the large regions indexed.
Table of contents for Part 10 (April, 1902), p. 3597.
Table of contents for Part 11 (May, 1902), p. 3923.
Table of contents for Part 12 (June, 1902), p. 4329.
Index, p. 4635.
Restrictions: Copyright 2007 by NewsBank, Inc. All rights reserved.
Other Names: United States. Dept. of the Treasury. Bureau of Statistics.

More Details for: Series 1901-1902. Monthly summary of com