More Details for: Statistical Abstract of the United State

 Staff view

You must be logged in to Tag Records

Statistical Abstract of the United States, 1936. Fifty-eighth number. [electronic resource]

Book Cover
Published: Washington, DC, 1936
Series: United States congressional serial set ; serial set no. 10054
House document (United States. Congress. House) ; 74th Congress, no. 345
Topics: Agricultural production. | Agriculture. | Banks and banking. | Business. | Demography. | Education. | Electric power. | Emigration. | Employment. | Federal receipts and expenditures. | Finance. | Fisheries and fishing industry. | Foreign trade. | Forest products. | Hours of labor. | Immigration. | Manufacturing industries. | Mines and mineral resources. | Natural resources. | Naturalization. | Population density. | Population. | Postal service. | Public lands. | Public works. | Retail trade. | Rural-urban migration. | Taxation. | Telegraph. | Telephone. | Transportation. | Vital statistics. | Wages and salaries. | Wholesale trade. | Mentally disabled. | Military personnel. | Prisoners. | Construction. | Financial statements. | Prices. | Statistical Abstract of the United States.
Genres: Annual Reports. | Executive Department Publications.
Tags: Add


Spaces will separate tags.
Use quotes for multi-word tags.

Main Author: United States. Congress. House.
Physical Description: 858 p. : tables.
Notes: Electronic reproduction.
Table of contents, p. III.
Appendix, p. 819.
Index, p. 821.
Restrictions: Copyright 2008 by NewsBank, Inc. All rights reserved.
Other Names: United States. Dept. of Commerce. Bureau of Foreign and Domestic Commerce (1913-1953)

More Details for: Statistical Abstract of the United State