Staff View for: The Tourist's pocket map of Pennsylvania

 Staff view

You must be logged in to Tag Records

The Tourist's pocket map of Pennsylvania, exhibiting its internal improvements, roads, distances, etc.

Book Cover
Main Author: Young, J. H.
Other Names: Mitchell, S. Augustus
Published: Philadelphia : S. Augustus Mitchell, 1845.
Topics: Pennsylvania - Maps - 1845.
Tags: Add


Spaces will separate tags.
Use quotes for multi-word tags.

000 01148nam a2200265Ki 4500
001 15170062
005 20150421210114.0
008 150410s1845 pau 000 0 eng d
035 |a(nlcc)8091
035 |a(NBYdb)902119
040 |dNBYdb
045 |b1845
049 |aIBVA|lbklr
052 |a3820 1845 .Y6
100 1 |aYoung, J. H.|q(James Hamilton)
245 14|aThe Tourist's pocket map of Pennsylvania, exhibiting its internal improvements, roads, distances, etc.
260 |aPhiladelphia :|bS. Augustus Mitchell,|c1845.
300 |a1 map :|bhand col. ;|c30 x 36 cm. fold. in covers 13 x 8 cm.
500 |aTable of population inside front cover.
500 |aCover title: Mitchell's Map of Pennsylvania Condition: Embossed brown morocco with gold-stamped title. Tiny losses at two folds on map. Fine Forms part of the Andrew McNally III Collection. Previous location: B-30
650 4|aPennsylvania|xMaps|x1845.|2Local
700 1 |aMitchell, S. Augustus|q(Samuel Augustus),|d1792-1868.
710 2 |aAndrew McNally III Collection (Newberry Library)
852 8 |bunproc|hAMcN III PC 2860 (PrCt)|t1|2Maprecon
988 |aAMcN III

Staff View for: The Tourist's pocket map of Pennsylvania