Table of Contents for: Business plans kit for dummies

 Staff view

You must be logged in to Tag Records

Business plans kit for dummies /

by Steven D. Peterson, PhD, Peter Jaret, PhD, and Barbara Findlay Schenck.

Book Cover
Main Author: Peterson, Steven
Other Names: Jaret, Peter. | Schenck, Barbara Findlay.
Published: Hoboken, NJ : John Wiley & Sons, Inc., [2014]
Edition: 4th edition.
Series: --For dummies.
Topics: Business planning.
Tags: Add


Spaces will separate tags.
Use quotes for multi-word tags.


Getting started with business plans. Starting your planning engine ; Generating and refining a successful business idea ; Defining your business purpose and structure -- Developing your plan's components. Understanding your business environment ; charting your strategic direction ; Describing your business and its capabilities ; Crafting your marketing plan ; Tallying up your financial situation -- Tailoring a business plan to fit your needs. Planning for a one-person business ; Planning for a small business ; Planning for an established business ; Planning for a nonprofit organization ; Planning in a rapidly changing world -- Making the most of your plan. Putting your plan together ; Implementing your plan ; Keeping your plan current -- The part of tens. Ten signs that your plan may need an overhaul ; Ten questions to answer before you finish your business plan.

Table of Contents for: Business plans kit for dummies