Location & Availability for: Elevation of the basal sand and gravel o

 Staff view

You must be logged in to Tag Records

Elevation of the basal sand and gravel of the middle Illinois River Valley : Bureau, LaSalle, Marshall, Peoria, Putnam, and Woodford counties, Illinois /

Richard C. Berg, E. Donald McKay III, and Barbara J. Stiff ; Illinois State Geological Survey.

Book Cover
Main Author: Berg, Richard C.
Other Names: McKay, E. D. | Stiff, Barbara J.
Published: Champaign, Ill. : Illinois State Geological Survey, 2012.
Series: Illinois map ; 17.
Topics: Sediments (Geology) - Illinois - Illinois River Valley - Maps. | Sand - Illinois - Illinois River Valley - Maps. | Gravel - Illinois - Illinois River Valley - Maps. | Geology, Stratigraphic - Maps.
Genres: Geological maps.
Online Access: http://www.isgs.illinois.edu/maps-data-pub/regional-maps/mid-il-riv-val.shtml#BS
Tags: Add


Spaces will separate tags.
Use quotes for multi-word tags.

University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign

Loading Holdings Data ... Loading

Location & Availability for: Elevation of the basal sand and gravel o