Location & Availability for: Elevation of the March-April 2010 flood

 Staff view

You must be logged in to Tag Records

Elevation of the March-April 2010 flood high water in selected river reaches in Rhode Island [electronic resource] /

by Phillip J. Zarriello and Gardner C. Bent ; prepared in cooperation with the U.S. Department of Homeland Security, Federal Emergency Management Agency.

Book Cover
Main Author: Zarriello, Phillip J.
Other Names: Bent, Gardner C.
Published: Reston, Va. : U.S. Dept. of the Interior, U.S. Geological Survey, 2011.
Series: Open-file report (Geological Survey (U.S.)) ; 2011-1029.
Topics: Floods - Rhode Island. | Floods - Rhode Island - Management. | Flood forecasting - Rhode Island.
Online Access: http://purl.fdlp.gov/GPO/gpo6313
Tags: Add


Spaces will separate tags.
Use quotes for multi-word tags.

University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign

Loading Holdings Data ... Loading

Location & Availability for: Elevation of the March-April 2010 flood