More Details for: WorldCat

 Staff view

You must be logged in to Tag Records

WorldCat [electronic resource].

Book Cover
Published: Dublin, Ohio : OCLC
Topics: Union catalogs - Databases. | Catálogos colectivos - Bases de datos.
Online Access: Online Access
Tags: Add


Spaces will separate tags.
Use quotes for multi-word tags.

System Details: Mode of access: World Wide Web, Telnet.
Publication Frequency: Continuously updated
Summary: WorldCat is a worldwide union catalog created and maintained collectively by more than 9,000 member institutions. With millions of online records built from the bibliographic and ownership information of contributing libraries, it is the largest and most comprehensive database of its kind.
Notes: Title from search screen via FirstSearch (viewed Oct. 15, 2004).



Other Names: OCLC.
UIUC Database Collection

More Details for: WorldCat